GPSL 2017
Open Senior Men's Foil
08 October 2017 - 09:00
Last update: 08/10/2017 - 16:32
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. RANKING Rank
1 Navas, Miguel  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  103 
2 Delattre, Jeffrey  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  106 
3 Frères, Hugo  HUY  FOREIGN  BEL  108 
4 Navas, Timothy  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  109 
5 Ruysseveldt, Sam  HERCKENRODE  FOREIGN  BEL  110 
6 Timmermans, Nathan  HUY  FOREIGN  BEL  112 
7 Huybrecht, Gijs  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL  113 
8 Delaisse, Noam  BFC  FOREIGN  BEL  114 
9 Van Gijsel, Sander  MANESCH.  NATIONAL  BEL  115 
10 Calixte, Aurelien  BFC  FOREIGN  FRA  116 
11 Belly, Stéphane  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  FRA  117 
12 Janssens, Gielis  HERCKENRODE  FOREIGN  BEL  119 
13 Honet, Antoine  3 ARMES  NATIONAL  BEL  121 
14 Fauconnier, Basile  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  122 
15 Gobyn, Luc  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
16 Goffin, Bavo  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
17 Treige, Felix  BFC  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
18 Kloeck, Arend  MANESCH.  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
19 Laguna Aguirrez, Vincent  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
20 de Jong, Flip  RAPIER  FOREIGN  NED  999 
21 de Haas, Martijn  EN CAVANT  FOREIGN  NED  999 
22 Du Pont de Romemont, Edgar  VANDOEUVRE  FOREIGN  FRA  999 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Navas, Miguel 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5    4   23   13   10   2 
Laguna Aguirrez, Vincent 2 D1   D2 D3 D0 V5    1   11   24   -13   5 
Delaisse, Noam 3 D3 V5   V5 D3 V5    3   21   17   4   3 
Van Gijsel, Sander 4 V5 V5 D2   D3 V5    3   20   16   4   4 
Du Pont de Romemont, Edgar 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5    4   23   12   11   1 
Goffin, Bavo 6 D1 D4 D3 D0 D1      0   9   25   -16   6 
Referee(s):
Van Rompaey, Maxime; Vandam, Yorik

Pool #2 - Strip #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kloeck, Arend 1   D2 D2 V5 D1 D1    1   11   22   -11   6 
Delattre, Jeffrey 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5    4   22   12   10   2 
Calixte, Aurelien 3 V5 D1   D2 D1 V5    2   14   21   -7   4 
Gobyn, Luc 4 D2 D1 V5   D0 V5    2   13   18   -5   3 
Timmermans, Nathan 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   25   7   18   1 
de Haas, Martijn 6 V5 D3 D4 D1 D3      1   16   21   -5   5 
Referee(s):
Desair, Jomme

Pool #3 - Strip #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Janssens, Gielis 1   V5 D3 V5 D0    2   13   16   -3   3 
Treige, Felix 2 D3   D2 D2 D2    0   9   20   -11   5 
Huybrecht, Gijs 3 V5 V5   V5 D2    3   17   14   3   2 
Fauconnier, Basile 4 D3 V5 D4   D3    1   15   17   -2   4 
Frères, Hugo 5 V5 V5 V5 V5      4   20   7   13   1 
Referee(s):
Maronet, J

Pool #4 - Strip #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Honet, Antoine 1   D4 D2 D2 V5    1   13   18   -5   4 
Navas, Timothy 2 V5   D4 D4 V5    2   18   18   0   3 
Ruysseveldt, Sam 3 V5 V5   V5 V5    4   20   9   11   1 
Belly, Stéphane 4 V5 V5 D2   V5    3   17   14   3   2 
de Jong, Flip 5 D3 D4 D1 D3      0   11   20   -9   5 
Referee(s):
Willems, Jasper

Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Timmermans, Nathan  HUY  FOREIGN  BEL  5 1.00 25 7 +18 Advanced 
2 Frères, Hugo  HUY  FOREIGN  BEL  4 1.00 20 7 +13 Advanced 
3 Ruysseveldt, Sam  HERCKENRODE  FOREIGN  BEL  4 1.00 20 9 +11 Advanced 
4 Du Pont de Romemont, Edgar  VANDOEUVRE  FOREIGN  FRA  4 0.80 23 12 +11 Advanced 
5 Navas, Miguel  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  4 0.80 23 13 +10 Advanced 
6 Delattre, Jeffrey  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  4 0.80 22 12 +10 Advanced 
7T Belly, Stéphane  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  FRA  3 0.75 17 14 +3 Advanced 
7T Huybrecht, Gijs  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL  3 0.75 17 14 +3 Advanced 
9 Delaisse, Noam  BFC  FOREIGN  BEL  3 0.60 21 17 +4 Advanced 
10 Van Gijsel, Sander  MANESCH.  NATIONAL  BEL  3 0.60 20 16 +4 Advanced 
11 Navas, Timothy  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.50 18 18 0 Advanced 
12 Janssens, Gielis  HERCKENRODE  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.50 13 16 -3 Advanced 
13 Gobyn, Luc  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.40 13 18 -5 Advanced 
14 Calixte, Aurelien  BFC  FOREIGN  FRA  2 0.40 14 21 -7 Advanced 
15 Fauconnier, Basile  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.25 15 17 -2 Advanced 
16 Honet, Antoine  3 ARMES  NATIONAL  BEL  1 0.25 13 18 -5 Advanced 
17 de Haas, Martijn  EN CAVANT  FOREIGN  NED  1 0.20 16 21 -5 Advanced 
18 Kloeck, Arend  MANESCH.  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.20 11 22 -11 Advanced 
19 Laguna Aguirrez, Vincent  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.20 11 24 -13 Advanced 
20 de Jong, Flip  RAPIER  FOREIGN  NED  0 0.00 11 20 -9 Advanced 
21 Treige, Felix  BFC  FOREIGN  BEL  0 0.00 9 20 -11 Advanced 
22 Goffin, Bavo  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL  0 0.00 9 25 -16 Eliminated 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) Timmermans, Nathan           
  (1) Timmermans, Nathan         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) Timmermans, Nathan       
(17) de Haas, Martijn    15 - 11        
  (17) de Haas, Martijn         
(16) Honet, Antoine  15 - 13          
      (1) Timmermans, Nathan     
(9) Delaisse, Noam      15 - 10      
  (9) Delaisse, Noam         
(24) -BYE-            
    (9) Delaisse, Noam       
(25) -BYE-    15 - 2        
  (7T) Huybrecht, Gijs         
(7T) Huybrecht, Gijs            
        (5) Navas, Miguel   
(5) Navas, Miguel        15 - 9    
  (5) Navas, Miguel         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) Navas, Miguel       
(21) Treige, Felix    15 - 9        
  (12) Janssens, Gielis         
(12) Janssens, Gielis  15 - 9          
      (5) Navas, Miguel     
(13) Gobyn, Luc      15 - 7      
  (20) de Jong, Flip         
(20) de Jong, Flip  15 - 7          
    (4) Du Pont de Romemont, Edgar       
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6        
  (4) Du Pont de Romemont, Edgar         
(4) Du Pont de Romemont, Edgar            
          (5) Navas, Miguel 
(3) Ruysseveldt, Sam          15 - 14  
  (3) Ruysseveldt, Sam         
(30) -BYE-            
    (3) Ruysseveldt, Sam       
(19) Laguna Aguirrez, Vincent    15 - 4        
  (19) Laguna Aguirrez, Vincent         
(14) Calixte, Aurelien  15 - 13          
      (11) Navas, Timothy     
(11) Navas, Timothy      15 - 6      
  (11) Navas, Timothy         
(22) -BYE-            
    (11) Navas, Timothy       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10        
  (6) Delattre, Jeffrey         
(6) Delattre, Jeffrey            
        (11) Navas, Timothy   
(7T) Belly, Stéphane        15 - 11    
  (7T) Belly, Stéphane         
(26) -BYE-            
    (10) Van Gijsel, Sander       
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14        
  (10) Van Gijsel, Sander         
(10) Van Gijsel, Sander            
      (2) Frères, Hugo     
(15) Fauconnier, Basile      15 - 8      
  (15) Fauconnier, Basile         
(18) Kloeck, Arend  15 - 9          
    (2) Frères, Hugo       
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4        
  (2) Frères, Hugo         
(2) Frères, Hugo            
           
Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 Navas, Miguel 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  E17 
2 Navas, Timothy 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL   
3T Timmermans, Nathan HUY  FOREIGN  BEL   
3T Frères, Hugo HUY  FOREIGN  BEL   
5 Ruysseveldt, Sam HERCKENRODE  FOREIGN  BEL   
6 Du Pont de Romemont, Edgar VANDOEUVRE  FOREIGN  FRA   
7 Delaisse, Noam BFC  FOREIGN  BEL   
8 Van Gijsel, Sander MANESCH.  NATIONAL  BEL   
9 Delattre, Jeffrey 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL   
10T Belly, Stéphane PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  FRA   
10T Huybrecht, Gijs PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL   
12 Janssens, Gielis HERCKENRODE  FOREIGN  BEL   
13 Fauconnier, Basile 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL   
14 de Haas, Martijn EN CAVANT  FOREIGN  NED   
15 Laguna Aguirrez, Vincent 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL   
16 de Jong, Flip RAPIER  FOREIGN  NED   
17 Gobyn, Luc SMG  FOREIGN  BEL   
18 Calixte, Aurelien BFC  FOREIGN  FRA   
19 Honet, Antoine 3 ARMES  NATIONAL  BEL   
20 Kloeck, Arend MANESCH.  FOREIGN  BEL   
21 Treige, Felix BFC  FOREIGN  BEL   
22 Goffin, Bavo PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com