GPSL 2017
Open Cadet Women's Epee
08 October 2017 - 10:00
Last update: 08/10/2017 - 16:32
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. RANKING Rank
1 Beken, Solane  LA HESTRE  FOREIGN  BEL 
2 Rommes, Noëlia  CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL  16 
3 Wasiak, Aude  FLANDERS F.  FOREIGN  BEL  107 
4 Janssen, Hannelore  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  110 
5 Baiwir, Cloé  CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL  111 
6 Veris, Sara  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  116 
7 Cools, Charlotte  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  117 
8 Counson, Myriam  CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
9 Kerskes, Malika  ERMELO  FOREIGN  NED  999 
10 Celie, Jocy  ALMERE  FOREIGN  NED  999 
11 Van De Velde, Noa  KSSMA  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Counson, Myriam 1   V5 D3 D3 D3 D1    1   15   24   -9   5 
Baiwir, Cloé 2 D4   V5 D2 V5 D1    2   17   19   -2   4 
Janssen, Hannelore 3 V5 D4   D3 V4 D2    2   18   18   0   3 
Beken, Solane 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D3    4   23   13   10   2 
Van De Velde, Noa 5 V5 D0 D0 D0   D2    1   7   22   -15   6 
Kerskes, Malika 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      5   25   9   16   1 
Referee(s):
Flagothier, Renaud

Pool #2 - Strip #10   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Veris, Sara 1   V5 D2 D1 D3    1   11   18   -7   4 
Cools, Charlotte 2 D4   D1 D0 D2    0   7   19   -12   5 
Celie, Jocy 3 V4 V4   D3 V5    3   16   11   5   2 
Rommes, Noëlia 4 V5 V5 V5   V5    4   20   8   12   1 
Wasiak, Aude 5 V5 V5 D3 D4      2   17   15   2   3 
Referee(s):
Maronet, J

Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kerskes, Malika  ERMELO  FOREIGN  NED  5 1.00 25 9 +16 Advanced 
2 Rommes, Noëlia  CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL  4 1.00 20 8 +12 Advanced 
3 Beken, Solane  LA HESTRE  FOREIGN  BEL  4 0.80 23 13 +10 Advanced 
4 Celie, Jocy  ALMERE  FOREIGN  NED  3 0.75 16 11 +5 Advanced 
5 Wasiak, Aude  FLANDERS F.  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.50 17 15 +2 Advanced 
6 Janssen, Hannelore  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  2 0.40 18 18 0 Advanced 
7 Baiwir, Cloé  CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.40 17 19 -2 Advanced 
8 Veris, Sara  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  1 0.25 11 18 -7 Advanced 
9 Counson, Myriam  CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.20 15 24 -9 Advanced 
10 Van De Velde, Noa  KSSMA  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.20 7 22 -15 Advanced 
11 Cools, Charlotte  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  0 0.00 7 19 -12 Eliminated 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
         
(1) Kerskes, Malika         
  (1) Kerskes, Malika       
(16) -BYE-          
    (1) Kerskes, Malika     
(9) Counson, Myriam    15 - 2      
  (9) Counson, Myriam       
(8) Veris, Sara  15 - 10        
      (1) Kerskes, Malika   
(5) Wasiak, Aude      15 - 9    
  (5) Wasiak, Aude       
(12) -BYE-          
    (4) Celie, Jocy     
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8      
  (4) Celie, Jocy       
(4) Celie, Jocy          
        (3) Beken, Solane 
(3) Beken, Solane        15 - 10  
  (3) Beken, Solane       
(14) -BYE-          
    (3) Beken, Solane     
(11) -BYE-    11 - 10      
  (6) Janssen, Hannelore       
(6) Janssen, Hannelore          
      (3) Beken, Solane   
(7) Baiwir, Cloé      15 - 13    
  (7) Baiwir, Cloé       
(10) Van De Velde, Noa  15 - 5        
    (2) Rommes, Noëlia     
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5      
  (2) Rommes, Noëlia       
(2) Rommes, Noëlia          
         
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 Beken, Solane LA HESTRE  FOREIGN  BEL   
2 Kerskes, Malika ERMELO  FOREIGN  NED   
3T Rommes, Noëlia CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL   
3T Celie, Jocy ALMERE  FOREIGN  NED   
5 Wasiak, Aude FLANDERS F.  FOREIGN  BEL   
6 Janssen, Hannelore PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL   
7 Baiwir, Cloé CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL   
8 Counson, Myriam CHARLEM.  FOREIGN  BEL   
9 Veris, Sara PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL   
10 Van De Velde, Noa KSSMA  FOREIGN  BEL   
11 Cools, Charlotte PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com