GPSL 2017
Open Senior Women's Foil
08 October 2017 - 10:00
Last update: 08/10/2017 - 16:32
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. RANKING Rank
1 Vleugels, Ezra  OMNISWORD  FOREIGN  BEL  101 
2 De Poumeyrol, Louise  HUY  FOREIGN  FRA  103 
3 De Clercq, Heleen  MANESCH.  FOREIGN  BEL  109 
4 Swennen, Annemaine  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL  112 
5 Drybooms, Manon  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  114 
6 Argenti, Béatrice  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  ITA  999 
7 Molinaro, Céline  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  FRA  999 
8 Simon, Meggane  NEUFCHATEAU  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Drybooms, Manon 1   D1 D2 V5 D1 D4 D2 V5    2   20   25   -5   6 
Molinaro, Céline 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    6   34   14   20   2 
Argenti, Béatrice 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    7   35   15   20   1 
De Clercq, Heleen 4 D0 D4 D2   D1 D2 D4 V5    1   18   31   -13   7 
De Poumeyrol, Louise 5 V5 D1 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5    5   30   20   10   3 
Vleugels, Ezra 6 V5 D1 D1 V5 D4   V5 V5    4   26   22   4   4 
Swennen, Annemaine 7 V5 D2 D2 V5 D4 D1   V5    3   24   30   -6   5 
Simon, Meggane 8 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 D4      0   5   35   -30   8 
Referee(s):
De Rop, Maxim

Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Argenti, Béatrice  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  ITA  7 1.00 35 15 +20 Advanced 
2 Molinaro, Céline  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  FRA  6 0.86 34 14 +20 Advanced 
3 De Poumeyrol, Louise  HUY  FOREIGN  FRA  5 0.71 30 20 +10 Advanced 
4 Vleugels, Ezra  OMNISWORD  FOREIGN  BEL  4 0.57 26 22 +4 Advanced 
5 Swennen, Annemaine  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL  3 0.43 24 30 -6 Advanced 
6 Drybooms, Manon  3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.29 20 25 -5 Advanced 
7 De Clercq, Heleen  MANESCH.  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.14 18 31 -13 Advanced 
8 Simon, Meggane  NEUFCHATEAU  FOREIGN  BEL  0 0.00 5 35 -30 Eliminated 
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
       
(1) Argenti, Béatrice       
  (1) Argenti, Béatrice     
(8) -BYE-        
    (1) Argenti, Béatrice   
(5) Swennen, Annemaine    15 - 6    
  (4) Vleugels, Ezra     
(4) Vleugels, Ezra  15 - 11      
      (1) Argenti, Béatrice 
(3) De Poumeyrol, Louise      15 - 9  
  (3) De Poumeyrol, Louise     
(6) Drybooms, Manon  15 - 8      
    (2) Molinaro, Céline   
(7) De Clercq, Heleen    7 - 1    
  (2) Molinaro, Céline     
(2) Molinaro, Céline  15 - 4      
       
Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 Argenti, Béatrice 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL  E17 
2 Molinaro, Céline 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL   
3T De Poumeyrol, Louise HUY  FOREIGN  FRA   
3T Vleugels, Ezra OMNISWORD  FOREIGN  BEL   
5 Swennen, Annemaine PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  BEL   
6 Drybooms, Manon 3 ARMES  FOREIGN  BEL   
7 De Clercq, Heleen MANESCH.  FOREIGN  BEL   
8 Simon, Meggane NEUFCHATEAU  FOREIGN  BEL   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com