GPSL 2017
Open Cadet Men's Saber
08 October 2017 - 11:00
Last update: 08/10/2017 - 16:32
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. RANKING Rank
1 Prossé, Nand  CATENA  FOREIGN  BEL  107 
2 Sabbe, Jasper  EMBOURG  FOREIGN  BEL  108 
3 Devogel, Michiel  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  110 
4 De Visscher, Jérôme  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  112 
5 Danneels, Birgen  KLAUWAERTS  NATIONAL  BEL  113 
6 Stas de Richelle, Arnaud  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  114 
7 Devos, Jurre  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  115 
8 Mignolet, Antoine  SABRE NOIR  FOREIGN  BEL  116 
9 Van Paassen, Jacob  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  117 
10 Peeters, Kaylen  KLAUWAERTS  NATIONAL  BEL  118 
11 Semenoff, Gavriil  GRANDEHARM  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
12 Steinfort, Jules  CEBA  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
13 Butin Bik, Nathan  BEAU GESTE  NATIONAL  NED  999 
14 Daels, Ruben  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  999 
15 Volckaert, Cédric  SMG  NATIONAL  BEL  999 
16 De Ridder, Samuel  BFC  NATIONAL  USA  999 
17 Waasdorp, Ryan  BEAU GESTE  NATIONAL  NED  999 
18 Tsourkan, Vitan  CEBA  FOREIGN  BEL  999 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stas de Richelle, Arnaud 1   V5 D3 D3 V5 V5    3   21   20   1   3 
Devos, Jurre 2 D2   V5 D2 D4 D4    1   17   22   -5   5 
De Ridder, Samuel 3 V5 D2   D2 D2 V5    2   16   19   -3   4 
Prossé, Nand 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5    5   25   8   17   1 
Butin Bik, Nathan 5 D4 V5 V5 D0   V5    3   19   17   2   2 
Steinfort, Jules 6 D4 V5 D1 D1 D1      1   12   24   -12   6 
Referee(s):
Deramaix, Merlin

Pool #2 - Strip #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tsourkan, Vitan 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   10   15   1 
Sabbe, Jasper 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5    4   22   10   12   2 
Danneels, Birgen 3 D1 D1   D4 V5 V5    2   16   22   -6   3 
Volckaert, Cédric 4 D3 D3 V5   D1 D4    1   16   24   -8   6 
Daels, Ruben 5 D3 D1 D4 V5   D3    1   16   21   -5   5 
Mignolet, Antoine 6 D1 D0 D3 V5 V5      2   14   22   -8   4 
Referee(s):
Groslambert, Julie

Pool #3 - Strip #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
De Visscher, Jérôme 1   V5 V5 D1 D2 D4    2   17   20   -3   4 
Van Paassen, Jacob 2 D3   V5 D3 D3 D2    1   16   24   -8   5 
Waasdorp, Ryan 3 D2 D4   D2 D1 D2    0   11   25   -14   6 
Devogel, Michiel 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2    4   22   14   8   2 
Semenoff, Gavriil 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D2    3   20   16   4   3 
Peeters, Kaylen 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      5   25   12   13   1 
Referee(s):
Van Loon, Norbert

Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Prossé, Nand  CATENA  FOREIGN  BEL  5 1.00 25 8 +17 Advanced 
2 Tsourkan, Vitan  CEBA  FOREIGN  BEL  5 1.00 25 10 +15 Advanced 
3 Peeters, Kaylen  KLAUWAERTS  NATIONAL  BEL  5 1.00 25 12 +13 Advanced 
4 Sabbe, Jasper  EMBOURG  FOREIGN  BEL  4 0.80 22 10 +12 Advanced 
5 Devogel, Michiel  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  4 0.80 22 14 +8 Advanced 
6 Semenoff, Gavriil  GRANDEHARM  FOREIGN  BEL  3 0.60 20 16 +4 Advanced 
7 Butin Bik, Nathan  BEAU GESTE  NATIONAL  NED  3 0.60 19 17 +2 Advanced 
8 Stas de Richelle, Arnaud  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  3 0.60 21 20 +1 Advanced 
9 De Visscher, Jérôme  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.40 17 20 -3 Advanced 
10 De Ridder, Samuel  BFC  NATIONAL  USA  2 0.40 16 19 -3 Advanced 
11 Danneels, Birgen  KLAUWAERTS  NATIONAL  BEL  2 0.40 16 22 -6 Advanced 
12 Mignolet, Antoine  SABRE NOIR  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.40 14 22 -8 Advanced 
13 Devos, Jurre  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.20 17 22 -5 Advanced 
14 Daels, Ruben  PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL  1 0.20 16 21 -5 Advanced 
15T Van Paassen, Jacob  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.20 16 24 -8 Advanced 
15T Volckaert, Cédric  SMG  NATIONAL  BEL  1 0.20 16 24 -8 Advanced 
17 Steinfort, Jules  CEBA  FOREIGN  BEL  1 0.20 12 24 -12 Advanced 
18 Waasdorp, Ryan  BEAU GESTE  NATIONAL  NED  0 0.00 11 25 -14 Eliminated 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) Prossé, Nand           
  (1) Prossé, Nand         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) Prossé, Nand       
(17) Steinfort, Jules    15 - 1        
  (17) Steinfort, Jules         
(15T) Volckaert, Cédric  15 - 14          
      (1) Prossé, Nand     
(9) De Visscher, Jérôme      15 - 6      
  (9) De Visscher, Jérôme         
(24) -BYE-            
    (9) De Visscher, Jérôme       
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12        
  (8) Stas de Richelle, Arnaud         
(8) Stas de Richelle, Arnaud            
        (1) Prossé, Nand   
(5) Devogel, Michiel        15 - 4    
  (5) Devogel, Michiel         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) Devogel, Michiel       
(21) -BYE-    15 - 4        
  (12) Mignolet, Antoine         
(12) Mignolet, Antoine            
      (4) Sabbe, Jasper     
(13) Devos, Jurre      15 - 12      
  (13) Devos, Jurre         
(20) -BYE-            
    (4) Sabbe, Jasper       
(29) -BYE-    15 - 4        
  (4) Sabbe, Jasper         
(4) Sabbe, Jasper            
          (1) Prossé, Nand 
(3) Peeters, Kaylen          15 - 10  
  (3) Peeters, Kaylen         
(30) -BYE-            
    (3) Peeters, Kaylen       
(19) -BYE-    15 - 3        
  (14) Daels, Ruben         
(14) Daels, Ruben            
      (3) Peeters, Kaylen     
(11) Danneels, Birgen      15 - 9      
  (11) Danneels, Birgen         
(22) -BYE-            
    (6) Semenoff, Gavriil       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4        
  (6) Semenoff, Gavriil         
(6) Semenoff, Gavriil            
        (3) Peeters, Kaylen   
(7) Butin Bik, Nathan        15 - 6    
  (7) Butin Bik, Nathan         
(26) -BYE-            
    (7) Butin Bik, Nathan       
(23) -BYE-    15 - 11        
  (10) De Ridder, Samuel         
(10) De Ridder, Samuel            
      (2) Tsourkan, Vitan     
(15T) Van Paassen, Jacob      15 - 9      
  (15T) Van Paassen, Jacob         
(18) -BYE-            
    (2) Tsourkan, Vitan       
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12        
  (2) Tsourkan, Vitan         
(2) Tsourkan, Vitan            
           
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 Prossé, Nand CATENA  FOREIGN  BEL   
2 Peeters, Kaylen KLAUWAERTS  NATIONAL  BEL   
3T Tsourkan, Vitan CEBA  FOREIGN  BEL   
3T Sabbe, Jasper EMBOURG  FOREIGN  BEL   
5 Devogel, Michiel PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL   
6 Semenoff, Gavriil GRANDEHARM  FOREIGN  BEL   
7 Butin Bik, Nathan BEAU GESTE  NATIONAL  NED   
8 De Visscher, Jérôme SMG  FOREIGN  BEL   
9 Stas de Richelle, Arnaud SMG  FOREIGN  BEL   
10 De Ridder, Samuel BFC  NATIONAL  USA   
11 Danneels, Birgen KLAUWAERTS  NATIONAL  BEL   
12 Mignolet, Antoine SABRE NOIR  FOREIGN  BEL   
13 Devos, Jurre SMG  FOREIGN  BEL   
14 Daels, Ruben PARCIVAL  NATIONAL  BEL   
15 Van Paassen, Jacob SMG  FOREIGN  BEL   
16 Steinfort, Jules CEBA  FOREIGN  BEL   
17 Volckaert, Cédric SMG  NATIONAL  BEL   
18 Waasdorp, Ryan BEAU GESTE  NATIONAL  NED   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com