GPSL 2017
Open Senior Women's Saber
08 October 2017 - 12:00
Last update: 08/10/2017 - 16:32
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. RANKING Rank
1 Kets, Kathleen  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  102 
2 Renckens, Margot  KLAUWAERTS  FOREIGN  BEL  109 
3 Bloch, Manon  SMG  NATIONAL  BEL  110 
4 Garsous, Céline  EMBOURG  FOREIGN  BEL  113 
5 Hofkens, Ria  KLAUWAERTS  FOREIGN  BEL  118 
6 Buitenhuis, Marleen  PORTHOS  FOREIGN  NED  999 
7 Smits, Sophie  SURTOUT  FOREIGN  NED  999 
8 Kozlova, Nina  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  UKR  999 
9 Decortis, Margaux  EMBOURG  NATIONAL  BEL  999 
10 Di Martino, Katalin  DORMAGEN  FOREIGN  GER  999 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #13   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Smits, Sophie 1   V5 V5 V5 V5    4   20   7   13   1 
Garsous, Céline 2 D1   D0 D3 D2    0   6   20   -14   5 
Di Martino, Katalin 3 D4 V5   V5 D4    2   18   12   6   2 
Hofkens, Ria 4 D1 V5 D2   V5    2   13   15   -2   3 
Kets, Kathleen 5 D1 V5 V5 D2      2   13   16   -3   4 
Referee(s):
Poizat, Juliette

Pool #2 - Strip #14   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bloch, Manon 1   D0 D1 V5 V5    2   11   18   -7   3 
Kozlova, Nina 2 V5   D4 V5 V5    3   19   6   13   2 
Buitenhuis, Marleen 3 V5 V5   V5 V5    4   20   9   11   1 
Decortis, Margaux 4 D4 D0 D2   V5    1   11   19   -8   4 
Renckens, Margot 5 D4 D1 D2 D4      0   11   20   -9   5 
Referee(s):
Baarendse, Dirk

Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Smits, Sophie  SURTOUT  FOREIGN  NED  4 1.00 20 7 +13 Advanced 
2 Buitenhuis, Marleen  PORTHOS  FOREIGN  NED  4 1.00 20 9 +11 Advanced 
3 Kozlova, Nina  PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  UKR  3 0.75 19 6 +13 Advanced 
4 Di Martino, Katalin  DORMAGEN  FOREIGN  GER  2 0.50 18 12 +6 Advanced 
5 Hofkens, Ria  KLAUWAERTS  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.50 13 15 -2 Advanced 
6 Kets, Kathleen  SMG  FOREIGN  BEL  2 0.50 13 16 -3 Advanced 
7 Bloch, Manon  SMG  NATIONAL  BEL  2 0.50 11 18 -7 Advanced 
8 Decortis, Margaux  EMBOURG  NATIONAL  BEL  1 0.25 11 19 -8 Advanced 
9 Renckens, Margot  KLAUWAERTS  FOREIGN  BEL  0 0.00 11 20 -9 Advanced 
10 Garsous, Céline  EMBOURG  FOREIGN  BEL  0 0.00 6 20 -14 Eliminated 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
         
(1) Smits, Sophie         
  (1) Smits, Sophie       
(16) -BYE-          
    (1) Smits, Sophie     
(9) Renckens, Margot    15 - 5      
  (9) Renckens, Margot       
(8) Decortis, Margaux  15 - 8        
      (1) Smits, Sophie   
(5) Hofkens, Ria      15 - 10    
  (5) Hofkens, Ria       
(12) -BYE-          
    (4) Di Martino, Katalin     
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12      
  (4) Di Martino, Katalin       
(4) Di Martino, Katalin          
        (3) Kozlova, Nina 
(3) Kozlova, Nina        15 - 13  
  (3) Kozlova, Nina       
(14) -BYE-          
    (3) Kozlova, Nina     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 7      
  (6) Kets, Kathleen       
(6) Kets, Kathleen          
      (3) Kozlova, Nina   
(7) Bloch, Manon      15 - 13    
  (7) Bloch, Manon       
(10) -BYE-          
    (2) Buitenhuis, Marleen     
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4      
  (2) Buitenhuis, Marleen       
(2) Buitenhuis, Marleen          
         
Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 Kozlova, Nina PARCIVAL  FOREIGN  UKR  E17 
2 Smits, Sophie SURTOUT  FOREIGN  NED   
3T Buitenhuis, Marleen PORTHOS  FOREIGN  NED   
3T Di Martino, Katalin DORMAGEN  FOREIGN  GER   
5 Hofkens, Ria KLAUWAERTS  FOREIGN  BEL   
6 Kets, Kathleen SMG  FOREIGN  BEL   
7 Bloch, Manon SMG  NATIONAL  BEL   
8 Renckens, Margot KLAUWAERTS  FOREIGN  BEL   
9 Decortis, Margaux EMBOURG  NATIONAL  BEL   
10 Garsous, Céline EMBOURG  FOREIGN  BEL   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com